Property data
Sale history
£465,000 on Oct 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Garnet Road.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,166 per square metre (£480 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,167 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £465,000 £5,167 £465,000 £5,167

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boreham are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,210 per square metre (£383 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Garnet Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/03/2025.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Garnet Road.

Photos for 1 Garnet Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.