Property data
Sale history
£242,500 on Oct 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Tetley Drive.

Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,321 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,322 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £242,500 £3,322 £242,500 £3,322

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birkenshaw are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,080 per square metre (£219 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Tetley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Tetley Drive.

Photos for 35 Tetley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.