15, Temple Court, WF1 5DH
15 Temple Court is a 42 m² flat in Wakefield. It sold for £80,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,905 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £80,000 £1,905 £80,000 £1,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wakefield are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,810 per square metre (£144 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £118,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 27 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: