84, Brook Way, BN15 8DH
84 Brook Way is a 82 m² terraced home in Lancing. It sold for £265,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £265,000 5.8% 3.2% Jun 1999 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Brook Way.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,231 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,232 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £265,000 £3,232 £265,000 £3,232 Jun 1999 £60,000 £732 £301,936 £3,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lancing are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,860 per square metre (£351 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 84 Brook Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Brook Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.