11, Ffordd Merrett, CF64 4RH
11 Ffordd Merrett is a 158 m² detached home in Dinas Powys. It sold for £642,500 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£642,500 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Ffordd Merrett.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,066 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,360 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £642,500 £4,066 £688,941 £4,360 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £688,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £479,000 and £643,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Ffordd Merrett. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Ffordd Merrett.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.