20, Percival Terrace, CT17 9SU
20 Percival Terrace is a 79 m² terraced home in Dover. It sold for £39,950 in Aug 2000.
- Sale history
-
£39,950 on Aug 2000
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £505 per square metre (£47 per square foot) in Aug 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,040 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2000 £39,950 £506 £161,199 £2,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dover are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- K443111
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 20 Percival Terrace, Dover
- Owner
-
K & M ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 3951792)
Proprietor address: Churchdown Chambers, Bordyke, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1NR
Price paid on title: £39,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 Aug 2000
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Percival Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 20 Percival Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: