9, Brickhill Way, MK18 2FS
9 Brickhill Way is a 185 m² detached home in Steeple Claydon. It sold for £595,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £595,000 4.8% 1.8% Jun 2012 £320,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Brickhill Way.
- Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,216 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,216 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £595,000 £3,216 £595,000 £3,216 Jun 2012 £320,000 £1,730 £440,296 £2,380 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £595,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Steeple Claydon are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,220 per square metre (£331 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £660,000 and £781,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Brickhill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/04/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 9 Brickhill Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 17/03549/APP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Brickhill Way Calvert Green Buckinghamshir
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and roof conversion.
- Summary:
- 22 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.