Property data
Sale history
£231,500 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £239,561)
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,702 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,550 per square metre (£193 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ingleby Barwick TS17-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Goodrich Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Goodrich Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Goodrich Way.

Photos for 5 Goodrich Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 August 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: