47, Heathcote Close, CH2 2RB
47 Heathcote Close is a 61 m² flat in Chester. It sold for £151,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £151,000 1.0% -1.9% Aug 2014 £134,500 0.5% -2.0% May 2007 £130,000 7.3% 5.4% May 2001 £84,950 12.8% 10.9% Apr 1998 £58,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Heathcote Close.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,475 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,475 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £151,000 £2,475 £151,000 £2,475 Aug 2014 £134,500 £2,205 £183,967 £3,016 May 2007 £130,000 £2,131 £139,951 £2,294 May 2001 £84,950 £1,393 £215,665 £3,535 Apr 1998 £58,950 £966 £147,902 £2,425 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chester are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,830 per square metre (£258 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Heathcote Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2016) for 47 Heathcote Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: