4, Victoria Square, TR18 2EP
4 Victoria Square is a 120 m² terraced home in Penzance. It sold for £297,500 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£297,500 on Oct 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Victoria Square.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,479 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,479 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £297,500 £2,479 £297,500 £2,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penzance are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,450 per square metre (£232 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Victoria Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Victoria Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.