20, Graig Terrace, CF37 1NH
20 Graig Terrace is a 64 m² terraced home in Pontypridd. It sold for £130,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Graig Terrace.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,031 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,031 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £130,000 £2,031 £130,000 £2,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontypridd are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,040 per square metre (£135 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Graig Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Graig Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.