18, Marian Street, CF40 2DN
18 Marian Street is a 73 m² terraced home in Tonypandy. It sold for £97,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£97,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,328 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,329 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £97,000 £1,329 £97,000 £1,329 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £115,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Marian Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/11/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Marian Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.