Property data
Sale history
£544,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £544,000)
Internal area
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,720 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,060 per square metre (£229 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd LL15-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Fron Ganol, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2000 20/2000/0845
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Outbuilding At, Fron Ganol, Pentre Celyn, Ruthin
Description:
Conversion of redundant outbuilding to form dwelling and formation of a separate vehicular access to Fron Ganol.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
14 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
Comments: