Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£287,500 Nov 2025 3.3% 0.4% £287,500
£158,500 Apr 2007 5.1% 2.9% £270,654
£131,000 Jun 2003 15.9% 14.3% £296,521
£83,500 May 2000 15.4% 13.4% £278,491
£47,000 May 1996 na na £288,436
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,956 per sqm (£460 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,890 per square metre (£314 and £454 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aylesbury HP19-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £196,000 and £284,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Aylesbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Constable Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Constable Place.

Photos for 1 Constable Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.