62, Olive Grove, DN14 5AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£92,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £96,613)
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,373 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Goole are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,260 per square metre (£103 and £209 per square foot) . See the analysis of Goole DN14-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £74,000 and £151,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Goole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.