19, Willow Way, MK45 2SL
19 Willow Way is a 77 m² terraced home in Ampthill. It sold for £305,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £305,000 5.4% 2.1% Aug 2015 £177,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Willow Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,961 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,961 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £305,000 £3,961 £305,000 £3,961 Aug 2015 £177,000 £2,299 £235,116 £3,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ampthill are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,140 per square metre (£373 and £477 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Willow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Willow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.