12, Egdon Drive, LU2 7AZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£577,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £577,000)
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,979 per sqm (£370 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £477,000 and £650,000 (145 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Egdon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Egdon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.