6, Caerphilly Road, CH7 3QJ
6 Caerphilly Road is a 117 m² detached home in Buckley. It sold for £330,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £330,000 2.2% -0.5% Aug 2004 £206,750 31.4% 29.7% Oct 2002 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,820 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,817 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £330,000 £2,821 £329,537 £2,817 Aug 2004 £206,750 £1,767 £364,622 £3,116 Oct 2002 £125,000 £1,068 £268,094 £2,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,537. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckley are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,990 per square metre (£213 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Caerphilly Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Caerphilly Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.