Property data
Sale history
£381,650 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £381,650)
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,600 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Leamington Spa are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,500 per square metre (£301 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leamington Spa CV31-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £344,000 and £477,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Leamington Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.