16, Minffordd Estate, LL74 8QG
16 Minffordd Estate is a 96 m² detached home in Benllech. It sold for £272,500 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£272,500 on Nov 2025
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,838 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,839 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £272,500 £2,839 £272,500 £2,839 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benllech are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,830 per square metre (£261 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.