4, Rosedale Rise, LS23 6PZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£545,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £545,000)
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,343 per sqm (£496 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston Spa LS23-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £334,000 and £472,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Rosedale Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Rosedale Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.