26, Culcheth Hall Drive, WA3 4PT
26 Culcheth Hall Drive is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Culcheth. It sold for £505,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£505,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,675 per square metre (£434 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,750 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £505,000 £4,676 £512,980 £4,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £512,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Culcheth are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,450 per square metre (£315 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 14 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.