20, Centenary Way, TR3 6FH
20 Centenary Way is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Threemilestone. It sold for £322,500 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £322,500 3.1% -0.1% Jun 2015 £234,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Centenary Way.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,134 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,135 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £322,500 £4,135 £322,500 £4,135 Jun 2015 £234,995 £3,013 £308,156 £3,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Threemilestone are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,720 per square metre (£329 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Centenary Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Centenary Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.