Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£770,000 Oct 2025 5.2% 2.6% £770,000
£190,000 Jan 1998 14.6% 14.2% £800,338
£180,000 Aug 1997 na na £643,507
Floor plan
Floorplan 88
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,625 per sqm (£894 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in London Bridge are now selling for between £8,520 and £10,830 per square metre (£791 and £1,006 per square foot) . See the analysis of London Bridge SE1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 88, Providence Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 88 Providence Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 88 Providence Square.

Photos for 88 Providence Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.

Summary:
21 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: