71, Trevithick Close, TW14 9XJ
71 Trevithick Close is a 95 m² detached home in Feltham. It sold for £550,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £550,000 5.1% 2.4% Oct 2001 £169,950 15.0% 13.1% Feb 1997 £88,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,789 per square metre (£538 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,463 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £550,000 £5,789 £519,020 £5,463 Oct 2001 £169,950 £1,789 £449,661 £4,733 Feb 1997 £88,000 £926 £387,991 £4,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,020. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Feltham are now selling for between £4,690 and £6,210 per square metre (£435 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 71 Trevithick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2021. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 71 Trevithick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.