Property data
Sale history
£470,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £470,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 6a
View floorplan
Internal area
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,937 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Ackworth are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,940 per square metre (£193 and £273 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ackworth WF7-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £333,000 and £470,000 (160 m² × typical £/sqm in Ackworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6a Orchard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 6a Orchard Drive.

Photos for 6a Orchard Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2012 09/01450/SUB02
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
6A Orchard Drive Ackworth Pontefrac
Description:
Discharge of condition 5 and 9 from application 09/01450/FUL.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.