Property data
Sale history
£349,999 on May 2025
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,985 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £349,999 £2,917 £358,173 £2,985

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,173. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thurlstone are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,390 per square metre (£211 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
21 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.