75, Brook Street, CF42 5SA
75 Brook Street is a 81 m² terraced home in Treherbert. It sold for £125,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Brook Street.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,543 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,596 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £125,000 £1,543 £129,301 £1,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Treherbert are now selling for between £930 and £1,550 per square metre (£86 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Brook Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Brook Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.