92, Mersey Road, E17 5LB
92 Mersey Road is a 79 m² flat in Walthamstow Central. It sold for £611,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £611,000 4.5% 1.1% Jul 2015 £395,000 11.7% 9.6% Aug 1996 £47,995 na na Jun 1996 £27,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Mersey Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,734 per square metre (£719 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,787 per square metre (£723 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £611,000 £7,734 £615,170 £7,787 Jul 2015 £395,000 £5,000 £544,897 £6,897 Aug 1996 £47,995 £608 £537,057 £6,798 Jun 1996 £27,000 £342 £312,400 £3,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £615,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walthamstow Central are now selling for between £5,990 and £8,040 per square metre (£556 and £746 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £473,000 and £635,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Mersey Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2021. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Mersey Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 212050
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 92 Mersey Road, Walthamstow, London,
- Description:
- Application for discharge of condition 23 (cycle storage) of planning approval 201734
- Summary:
- 03 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929