30, Sassoon Drive, EN4 0BT
30 Sassoon Drive is a 164 m² semi-detached home in Hadley Wood. It sold for £1,482,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,482,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,036 per square metre (£839 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,552 per square metre (£794 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £1,482,000 £9,037 £1,402,486 £8,552 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,402,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadley Wood are now selling for between £5,760 and £8,340 per square metre (£535 and £774 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £945,000 and £1,368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 27 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.