Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£130,000 Oct 2025 2.4% -0.4% £130,000
£77,550 Sep 2003 16.2% 14.4% £189,773
£33,000 Jan 1998 na na £175,018
Floor plan
Floorplan 74
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,131 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Holbrooks are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,010 per square metre (£218 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holbrooks CV6-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £143,000 and £184,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Holbrooks). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 74 Hen Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 74 Hen Lane.

Photos for 74 Hen Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: