6, Byeways, WS3 3RW
6 Byeways is a 111 m² detached home in Walsall. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £325,000 5.0% 1.7% Apr 2015 £195,000 -0.8% -3.1% Feb 2008 £207,000 4.9% 2.4% Mar 2005 £179,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Byeways.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,927 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,928 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £325,000 £2,928 £325,000 £2,928 Apr 2015 £195,000 £1,757 £317,396 £2,859 Feb 2008 £207,000 £1,865 £349,754 £3,151 Mar 2005 £179,950 £1,621 £340,818 £3,070 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,170 per square metre (£185 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Byeways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Byeways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.