53, Broadlands Drive, WR14 1PW
53 Broadlands Drive is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Malvern. It sold for £270,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,784 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £270,000 £3,750 £272,476 £3,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Malvern are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,690 per square metre (£257 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 21 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.