4, Bell Road, WS5 3JW
4 Bell Road is a 96 m² detached home in Walsall. It sold for £407,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£407,000 on Oct 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Bell Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,239 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,240 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £407,000 £4,240 £407,000 £4,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,800 per square metre (£268 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 464 square metres (4,994 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Bell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 4 Bell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E