14, Longfellow Way, SE1 5TB
14 Longfellow Way is a 44 m² flat in London Bridge. It sold for £260,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Longfellow Way.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,909 per square metre (£549 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,955 per square metre (£553 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £260,000 £5,909 £262,040 £5,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in London Bridge are now selling for between £5,780 and £8,220 per square metre (£536 and £763 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- TGL103333
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 14 Longfellow Way, Bermondsey, London and parking space
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2012
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Longfellow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Longfellow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric ceiling heating.