Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£138,000 Jul 2025 5.2% 2.3% £134,400
£59,000 Oct 2008 -2.7% -7.6% £103,904
£60,000 Feb 2008 20.9% 18.6% £99,507
£20,000 May 2002 na na £79,064
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,864 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Dowlais are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,740 per square metre (£104 and £161 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dowlais CF48-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 41, Station Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Station Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/11/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Station Terrace.

Photos for 41 Station Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.