Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2025 £500,000 4.8% 2.0%
Aug 2006 £202,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10a, Overcliff Road.

Floorplan 10a
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,928 per square metre (£829 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,929 per square metre (£829 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £500,000 £8,929 £500,000 £8,929
Aug 2006 £202,000 £3,607 £364,795 £6,514

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lewisham are now selling for between £5,670 and £7,200 per square metre (£526 and £668 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 10a Overcliff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10a Overcliff Road.

Photos for 10a Overcliff Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Ground floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.