46, Beatty Rise, RG7 1FQ
46 Beatty Rise is a 64 m² terraced home in Spencers Wood. It sold for £315,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £315,000 1.3% -2.4% Apr 2018 £285,000 4.5% 2.9% Jun 2013 £230,000 0.7% -2.0% Oct 2006 £219,950 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,921 per square metre (£457 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,922 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £315,000 £4,922 £315,000 £4,922 Apr 2018 £285,000 £4,453 £344,432 £5,382 Jun 2013 £230,000 £3,594 £373,555 £5,837 Oct 2006 £219,950 £3,437 £320,005 £5,000 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spencers Wood are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,360 per square metre (£389 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: