Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£240,000 Oct 2025 1.0% -1.8% £240,000
£199,000 Dec 2006 na na £264,839
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,448 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,980 per square metre (£185 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle Upon Tyne NE12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £196,000 and £292,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle Upon Tyne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Hawks Edge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 67 Hawks Edge.

Photos for 67 Hawks Edge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2016 16/00267/FULH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
67 Hawks Edge West Moor NEWCASTLE UPON TYN
Description:
Proposed single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards