4, Adwyr Nant, LL55 4NJ
4 Adwyr Nant is a 87 m² terraced home in Llanberis. It sold for £325,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £325,000 3.4% 0.7% Oct 2003 £155,000 44.7% 42.7% Apr 2001 £60,000 -5.6% -7.2% Apr 1997 £75,300 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,735 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,736 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £325,000 £3,736 £325,000 £3,736 Oct 2003 £155,000 £1,782 £380,471 £4,373 Apr 2001 £60,000 £690 £264,733 £3,043 Apr 1997 £75,300 £866 £375,111 £4,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanberis are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,990 per square metre (£198 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Adwyr Nant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/06/2014. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Adwyr Nant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: