4, Penderel Street, WS3 3DX
4 Penderel Street is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £200,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £200,000 4.0% 1.1% May 2012 £118,000 11.0% 8.6% Apr 2000 £33,250 42.7% 40.6% Nov 1998 £20,100 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Penderel Street.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,503 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,504 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £200,000 £1,504 £200,000 £1,504 May 2012 £118,000 £887 £251,735 £1,893 Apr 2000 £33,250 £250 £139,305 £1,047 Nov 1998 £20,100 £151 £96,758 £728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,170 per square metre (£185 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Penderel Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Penderel Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.