1, Furze Close, GU12 5NA
1 Furze Close is a 45 m² flat in Ash Vale. It sold for £210,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £210,000 2.8% -0.1% Feb 2011 £140,000 2.6% -0.2% Jul 2006 £124,500 8.8% 6.8% Sep 1995 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Furze Close.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,666 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,667 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £210,000 £4,667 £210,000 £4,667 Feb 2011 £140,000 £3,111 £198,576 £4,413 Jul 2006 £124,500 £2,767 £169,912 £3,776 Sep 1995 £50,000 £1,111 £202,000 £4,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash Vale are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,560 per square metre (£400 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Furze Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Furze Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: