Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2025 £272,500 5.6% 3.1%
Feb 1996 £55,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Northlands.

Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,930 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,968 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £272,500 £2,930 £275,982 £2,968
Feb 1996 £55,000 £591 £266,672 £2,867

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,982. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harthill are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,510 per square metre (£243 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Northlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 39 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 12 Northlands.

Photos for 12 Northlands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.