155, Avondale, GU12 5SN
155 Avondale is a 73 m² terraced home in Ash Vale. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £325,000 5.7% 3.2% May 1996 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 155, Avondale.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,452 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,452 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £325,000 £4,452 £325,000 £4,452 May 1996 £64,000 £877 £324,656 £4,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash Vale are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,560 per square metre (£400 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 155 Avondale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 155 Avondale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.