3, Randall Way, CT6 5FS
3 Randall Way is a 162 m² detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £675,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Randall Way.
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,167 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £675,000 £4,167 £675,000 £4,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £675,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £2,750 and £4,020 per square metre (£255 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £651,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 3 Randall Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Randall Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.