56, Lodore Road, BD2 4JH
56 Lodore Road is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £130,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £130,000 3.1% 0.4% Nov 2001 £63,000 na na - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,171 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,171 per square metre (£109 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £130,000 £1,171 £130,000 £1,171 Nov 2001 £63,000 £568 £196,660 £1,772 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,420 per square metre (£145 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Lodore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Lodore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.