20, Regent Street, NP13 2SA
20 Regent Street is a 60 m² terraced home in Six Bells. It sold for £100,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Regent Street.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,667 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £100,000 £1,667 £100,000 £1,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Six Bells are now selling for between £1,060 and £1,650 per square metre (£98 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £64,000 and £99,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Regent Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Regent Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.