12, Shepherds Chase, GU19 5QX
12 Shepherds Chase is a 59 m² terraced home in Bagshot. It sold for £360,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £360,000 5.6% 3.1% Nov 1995 £70,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Shepherds Chase.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,101 per square metre (£567 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,102 per square metre (£567 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £360,000 £6,102 £360,000 £6,102 Nov 1995 £70,500 £1,195 £409,602 £6,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Shepherds Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Shepherds Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.