Property data
Sale history
£450,000 on Oct 2025
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,515 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,516 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £450,000 £3,516 £450,000 £3,516

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3 Sevilla Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Sevilla Close.

Photos for 3 Sevilla Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.