Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2025 £720,555 1.4% -2.3%
Jul 2018 £650,000 10.5% 8.4%
Sep 2015 £487,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Manor Road.

Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,589 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,590 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £720,555 £4,590 £720,555 £4,590
Jul 2018 £650,000 £4,140 £786,286 £5,008
Sep 2015 £487,000 £3,102 £676,484 £4,309

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £720,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,750 and £5,880 per square metre (£441 and £546 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £746,000 and £923,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Manor Road.

Photos for 51 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F